Apresentamos aqui a lista completa dos vencedores dos Emmys 2020

Tanto na cerimónia dos Emmy Primetime Awards, como nas cerimónias dos Creative Arts Emmy Awards, que decorreram ao longo da semana passada.

Ver também: Emmys | Os grandes vencedores da última década

Emmys 2020 – Vencedores em Todas as Categorias!

Programas

Outstanding Drama Series – Succession
Outstanding Comedy Series – Schitt’s Creek
Outstanding Limited Series – Watchmen
Outstanding Television Movie – Bad Education
Outstanding Variety Talk Series – Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series – Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Animated Program – Rick and Morty
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program – Forky Asks a Question: What is Love?
Outstanding Children’s Program – The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
Outstanding Competition Program – RuPaul’s Drag Race
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series – The Last Dance
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special – The Apollo
Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking – The Cave
Outstanding Structured Reality Program – Queer Eye
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program – Cheer
Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special – Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
Outstanding Variety Special (Live) – Live in Front of a Studio Audience: “All in the Family” and “Good Times”
Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded) – Dave Chapelle: Sticks & Stones
Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series – Better Call Saul Employee Training: Legal Ethics with Kim Wexler
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series – Carpool Karaoke: The Series
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series – National Geographic Presents Cosmos: Creating Possible Worlds

Atores/Atrizes Principais

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series – Jeremy Strong, Succession
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series – Zendaya, Euphoria
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series – Eugene Levy, Schitt’s Creek
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series – Catherine O’Hara, Schitt’s Creek
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie – Mark Ruffalo, I Know This Much is True
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie – Regina King, Watchmen

Atores/Atrizes Secundários

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series – Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series – Julia Garner, Ozark
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series – Dan Levy, Schitt’s Creek
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series – Annie Murphy, Schitt’s Creek
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie – Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, Watchmen
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie – Uzo Aduba, Mrs. America

Atores/Atrizes Convidados

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series – Ron Cephas Jones, This is Us
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series – Cherry Jones, Succession
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series – Eddie Murphy, Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series – Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live

Outras Categorias de Representação / Apresentação / Duplos

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series – Laurence Fishburne, #FreeRayshawn
Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series – Jasmine Cephas Jones, #FreeRayshawn
Outstanding Narrator – David Attenborough, Seven Worlds One Planet
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance – Maya Rudolph, Big Mouth
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program – RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series, or Movie – The Mandalorian
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program – Shameless
Outstanding Choreography for Variety and Reality Programming – Al Blackstone, So You Think You Can Dance

Casting

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series – Succession
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series – Schitt’s Creek
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special – Watchmen
Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program – RuPaul’s Drag Race

Realização

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series – Succession, “Hunting”, de Andrij Parekh
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series – Schitt’s Creek, “Happy Ending”, de Andrew Cividino e Dan Levy
Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special – Unorthodox, de Maria Schrader
Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program – American Factory, de Steven Bognar e Julia Reichert
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series – Saturday Night Live, “Host: Eddie Murphy”, de Don Roy King
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special – Dave Chapelle: Sticks & Stones, de Stan Lathan
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program – Cheer, “Daytona”, de Greg Whiteley
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series – Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, “Episode 629”
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special – Live in Front of a Studio Audience: “All in the Family” and “Good Times”

Argumento

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series – Succession, “This is Not for Tears”
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series – Schitt’s Creek, “Happy Ending”
Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special – Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”
Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Programming – Don’t F**k with Cats: Hunting and Internet Killer, “Closing the Net”
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series – Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special – Dave Chapelle: Sticks & Stones

Montagem

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series – Succession, “This is Not for Tears”
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series – Insecure, “Lowkey Trying”
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie – Watchmen, “A God Walks into Abar”
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series – One Day at a Time, “Boundaries”
Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming – Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, “Eat Sh!t, Bob!”
Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming – Apollo 11
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program – RuPaul’s Drag Race, “I’m That Bitch”
Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program – Cheer, “God Blessed Texas”

Fotografia

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour) – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “It’s Comedy or Cabbage”
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour) – The Mandalorian, “The Reckoning”
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie – Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series – The Ranch, “It Ain’t My Fault”
Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming – The Cave
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program – Life Below Zero, “The New World”
Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction for a Variety Series – Saturday Night Live, “Host: John Mulaney”
Outstanding Lighting Design / Lighting Direction for a Variety Special – SuperBowl LIV Halftime Show starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series – Last Week Tonight with John Oliver, “Episode 629”
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special – Live in Front of a Studio Audience: “All in the Family” and “Good Times”

Guarda-Roupa, Maquilhagem e Cabelos

Outstanding Period Costumes – The Crown, “Cri de Coeur”
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes – Watchmen, “It’s Summer and We’re Running Out of Ice”
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes – Schitt’s Creek, “Happy Ending”
Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Programming – The Masked Singer, “The Season Kick-Off Mask-Off: Group A”
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic) – Euphoria, “And Salt the Earth Behind You”
Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic) – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “It’s Comedy or Cabbage”
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special – Star Trek: Picard, “Absolute Candor”
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic) – RuPaul’s Drag Race, “I’m That Bitch”
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling – Black-ish, “Hair Day”
Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling – Hollywood, “A Hollywood Ending”
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Program – RuPaul’s Drag Race, “I’m That Bitch”

Direção Artística

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More) – The Handmaid’s Tale, “Household”
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) – The Crown, “Aberfan”
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less) – The Mandalorian, “The Mandalorian”
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series – Saturday Night Live, “Host: John Mulaney”
Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special – The Oscars

Música e Direção de Som

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) – The Mandalorian, “Redemption”
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score) – Watchmen, “It’s Summer and We’re Running Out of Ice”
Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score) – Why We Hate, “Tools & Tactics”
Outstanding Music Direction – The Kennedy Center Honors
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music – Hollywood
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics – Euphoria, ‘All for Us’ em “And Salt the Earth Behind You”
Outstanding Music Supervision – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “It’s Comedy of Cabbage”
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) – Stranger Things, “The Battle of Starcourt”
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation – The Mandalorian, “The Mandalorian”
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special – Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera) – Apollo 11
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, “A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo…”
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie – Watchmen, “This Extraordinary Being”
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation – The Mandalorian, “The Child”
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special – The Oscars
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera) – Apollo 11

Efeitos Visuais

Outstanding Special Visual Effects – The Mandalorian, “The Child”
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role – Vikings, “The Best Laid Plans”

Publicidade, Media Interativos e Title Design

Outstanding Commercial – Sandy Hook Promise, “Back-to-School Essentials”
Outstanding Original Interactive Program – The Messy Truth VR Experience
Outstanding Derivative Interactive Program – Big Mouth Guide to Life
Outstanding Interactive Extension of a Linear Program – Mr. Robot: Season_4.0 ARG
Outstanding Main Title Design – Godfather of Harlem

Prémios Especiais do Júri

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
Archer – Jill Dykxhoorn (lead background artist, Episode: “Road Trip”)
Cosmos: Possible Worlds – Dan MacKenzie (character animator, Episode: “Vavilov”)
Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal – Genndy Tartakovsky (storyboard artist, Episode: “Spear and Fang”)
Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal – Scott Wills (art director, Episode: “Spear and Fang”)
Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal – Stephen DeStefano (character designer, Episode: “A Cold Death”)

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming
Mandy Moore, Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (“All I Do Is Win” / “I’ve Got the Music in Me” / “Crazy”)

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming
Create Together – Sam Wasserman e Joseph Gordon-Levitt
The Line – Ricardo Laganaro, Ricardo Justus e Edouard de Montmort

Outstanding Motion Design
Inside Bill’s Brain: Decoding Bill Gates – Leanne Dare (creative director), Eben McCue (animator), Sebastian Hoppe-Fuentes (animator) e David Navas (animator)